|
Post by Thilina on Dec 17, 2015 8:46:17 GMT 5.5
New version with new features version 2.0 --------------------------------------------------- * Required java 6 (downgraded from 8 to 6). * unique identifier for working with multiple files same time * Now page can memorize what you edit. - you need to right click on letter J . - pop up will come and ask to Mark the area as done. - click yes and then that cell will tern in to green. - you can close and open web page still it will show marked cells . - do not move you web page if you change the location it cannot load the previous data. - you can clear marked cell by right click and click can cell in pop up. web page is loading past data using its absolute path. before start editing you store you web page in safe place with proper name. rename also affect the data loading. download here
|
|
|
Post by Thilina on Dec 17, 2015 8:31:02 GMT 5.5
I usually use option 1 but without crossing=uncontrolled, because it very rare traffic signal for pedestrians in sri lanka
|
|
|
Post by Thilina on Dec 13, 2015 17:58:22 GMT 5.5
|
|
|
Post by Thilina on Dec 12, 2015 21:59:22 GMT 5.5
This is small software to to make you life easy when updating open street map . usually we update map random places . we may miss some parts . but using this software you can update osm very organized way. you can update part by part. so you will newer miss any places. Limitations. - this software currently supported for JOSM only (next version will support potlatch2 )
- required direct internet access.cannot run behind proxy
jre 8 required. (jvm 8 or jdk 8) How to run you need to find bounding box of the area you going to update.(this is whole area and this area will be split to small parts eg: district or DC division ) go to open street map and select export. then click "Manually select a different area" .you will page similar below. using selection box select the large area that you planing to cover. now you can see yo bounding box values(high lighted in yellow ) take those values and update settings file.only update top bottom ,left and right .don't change other values that's it . double click on jar file or execute below command java -jar GridCreator.jar them you can see program will create html page. open it . will looks like this. start JOSM with remote control enabled . [In the JOSM menu select Edit/Preferences.../ or press F12 .Click on the remote control icon .Select "Enable Remote Control" and click OK.] click the J letter in web page. josm will load that are for editing. you can complete one by one until full area is complete. Down load here ( drive.google.com/file/d/0B-1O86dzakhNc0FRUE01WjRSU0k/view?usp=sharing) Happy Mapping !!!!!!
|
|
|
Post by Thilina on Dec 12, 2015 16:01:58 GMT 5.5
Dear all, I accidentally deleted and saved great western forest reserve. I will draw it by looing at a downloaded map. But is there a way to redo it? you can revert it . any way i have done it for you
|
|
|
Post by Thilina on Dec 12, 2015 15:37:19 GMT 5.5
Ok this is the change set
Change se: 35890071
don't worry ill revert it back
|
|
|
Post by Thilina on Dec 11, 2015 13:36:09 GMT 5.5
|
|
|
Post by Thilina on Dec 11, 2015 12:29:20 GMT 5.5
|
|
|
Post by Thilina on Dec 7, 2015 20:34:44 GMT 5.5
|
|
|
Post by Thilina on Dec 1, 2015 7:02:30 GMT 5.5
Tom tom eke Sri Lanka map eka thiyenawada ? Mama danna widiyata nam ne .public editor ekakuth ne danna widiyata. Tom tom ekata hariyana win ce version ekak dagatot wena gps application ekak daganna puluwan
|
|
|
Post by Thilina on Dec 1, 2015 6:59:36 GMT 5.5
Thanks Robert. I think some. Of our members can join with you
|
|
|
Post by Thilina on Nov 28, 2015 16:18:17 GMT 5.5
I think we don't have problem in drowning. Because all other navigation software doesn't have this issue. I can verify about geonet and 7ways. I think navitel also works fine .we can check navitel from sadeepa or saman
|
|
|
Post by Thilina on Nov 28, 2015 6:26:19 GMT 5.5
What kind of navigation device you use? We have several kinds of navigation solutions here
|
|
|
Post by Thilina on Nov 25, 2015 6:49:02 GMT 5.5
If anyone wants to try data filtering and error correction by hand(using osmsis) here is the way. You can download daily updated osm in pbf format from here download.geofabrik.de/asia/sri-lanka.htmlAfter download execute command mentioned above.it will create trunk.osm Then replace trunk word with primary. So it will like highway=primary , highway =primary_link and ad last primary.osm Once run you will have primary.osm. Do same thing with secondary , tertiary ,unclassified and residential. Then take josm . Open trunk.osm check for any isolated parts. If not open primar.osm( without closing) it will open as separate layer now merge both layers.now you have second level road tree with trunk and primary.check for isolated parts. You can repeat this secondary and tertiary. For last step merge both unclassified and residential at once. Bit painful task but you will see how Sri Lanka road tree is built.
|
|
|
Post by Thilina on Nov 24, 2015 21:32:21 GMT 5.5
drive.google.com/file/d/0B-1O86dzakhNOWd3Xy1UaFBGQzg/view?usp=sharing
උඩ තියන ලින්ක් එකෙන් file එක බාගන්න .එකේ තියෙන්නේ වෙබ් page එකක්. එකේ කොටස් කීපයක් තියෙනවා .පහලින් තියෙන්නේ ඒවගේ විස්තර.
Routing ovy Count Routing ovyh Number of Ribs: 151603 Isolated routing ovye sub graphs (all): 373 Acceptable 10 list on the map - මග අරුණු කොටස් tertiary and higher: 28 Acceptable 3 list on the map secondary and higher: 4 Acceptable 3 list on the map primary and higher: 4 Acceptable 3 list on the map trunk: 2 list on the map Duplicates of Ribs: 46 Acceptable 5 list on the map Deadlocks important roads: 4 list on the map
ඕනෑම රටක පාරවල් හරියට ගහක් වගේ road tree කියල තමයි කියන්නේ.
එකේ උඩින්ම තියෙන එක තමයි trunk කියන්නේ .අපේ මාර්ග ගහෙ කඳ . හරිනම් එක රටක තියෙන මේ trunk වර්ගයේ මාර්ග ඔක්කොම එකට සම්බන්ද වෙලා තියෙන්න ඕන .එකියන්නේ එක කඳක් . අපි සිතියමේ මේ trunk තියන මාර්ග ටික විතරක් තෝරලා ගතතොත් ඔක්කොම එකම ජාලයක් විදියට තියෙන්න ඕන කොහෙවත් මග අරුණු කොටස්(isolated) තියෙන්න බෑ . මෙන්න මේ වගේ පෙන්නේ
ඊලගට තියෙන්නේ primary කියන මාර්ග ඒවා එක්කෝ trunk එකකින් එහෙමත් නැතිනම් primary එකකින් තමයි පටන් ගන්න ඕන . හෙම වෙලාවේම primary පාරක් primary එකකට හරි trunk එකකට හරි සම්බන්ද වෙන්න ඕන. එහෙම නැති උනොතින් සලකන්නේ isolated විදියට. ඊලගට තියෙන්නේ secondary සහ tertiary. ඒවත් ඒවගේමයි සමාන තත්වයේ හෝ ඉහල තත්වයේ මාර්ගයකට සම්බන්ද වෙන්න ඕන. අන්තිමට ඉතුරු unclassified සහ residential මාර්ග .ඒවාට පිළිවෙලක් නේ මොකකට හරි උඩ එකකට සම්බන්ද උනාම හරි. දැන් ඉතින් පලවෙනි කොටසේ තියෙන වැරදි මොනවද කියල දන්නවනේ .ඉස්සරහ තියෙන link එක click කරහම වැරැද්ද තියෙන තැන සිතියමේ පෙන්නනවා. පළවැනි එක josm දෙවැනි එක ඕනෑම වෙබ් editor ekak.
මේවගේ data filter කරලා ගන්න පාවිච්චි කරන tool එකක් තමයි osmsis කියන්නේ (http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Osmosis). ඔය දාල තියෙන data ටික ගන්න ගහපු command එක තමයි මේ තියෙන්නේ ටිකක් සංකිරණයි
osmosis --read-pbf file=sri_lanka.pbf --tf reject-relations --tf accept-ways highway=trunk --used-node outPipe.0=trunk --read-pbf file=sri_lanka.pbf --tf reject-relations --tf accept-ways highway=trunk_link --used-node outPipe.0=link --merge inPipe.0=trunk inPipe.1=link --wx trunk.osm
ඊලගට තියෙන්නේ duplicate ribs කියන ඒවා. එකියන්නේ එකක් උඩ එකක් ඇදල . එටිකත් හොයල හදන්න පුළුවන් උද ඒවා හදපු විදියටම.
මේවා හදන එකේ වෙදගත් කම තමයි , road tree එකේ නිවැරදි බවය .එකේ තියෙන ප්රයෝජනය තමයි නිවැරදි routing එකියන්නේ එක තැනක ඉදන් තව තැනකට පාර පෙන්න්විම සරලව navigation . එක මොකටද කියල දන්නවනේ . මේ road tree එක වැරදුනාම තමා routing පිස්සු කෙලින්න ගන්නේ . මොකද navigation software එකක පර හොයන්න පාවිච්චි කරන්නේ routing graph එකක් එක
හැදෙන්නේ routing node වලින් එහෙමත් නැතිනම් මේ road ට්රී එකේ joint වලින්. ඉතින් road tree එක වැරදිනම routing වලට යන කලදසාව තේරෙනවනේ .
කලින් ලංකාවේ map එකේ grade එක තිබුනේ B - විදියට දැන්නම් තියෙන්නේ F . අයෙත් වැරදි ටික හැදුවොත් හොද grade එකකට ගන්න පුළුවන් .B - වලින් නම් උඩට යන්න අමාරු උනා .එතනින් උඩට යන්න address වල තියෙන වැරදි හදන්න ඕන .එක කරමු පස්සේ . ඉස්සෙල්ල මාර්ග ටික හදාගෙන ඉමු .
උඩින් දල තියෙන විදියට data filter කර කර වැරදි හොයන එක අමාරු නිසා එකට පොඩි ටූල් එකක් තියෙනවා . ඒක run කරහම තමයි ඔය මම දාපු web page එක හෙදෙන්නේ
මේ validator එක මොකද්ද එක run කරන්නේ කොහොමද කියල මම වෙන thread එකකින් දන්නම්
|
|